Collectibles

NFTs

Volume, buyers and blue-chip floors in NFTs and on-chain art.

Force: Debt and AI · generates calls, benchmarked to ETH

Descriptive, no forward claimThis row describes current conditions. No input in it has shown forward information at 1 to 3 months.

This week's line · Oct 24, 2026

Asset classStage3-yr runTimingChangeAs of
NFTs and digital art · descriptive
Punks floor $73.1K, +22% in 13w
Post-peak+11%
68% below high
Reduce
-22% vs 200d
-63% vs S&P 12m
newn/a
Trend: up

Up and coming

#CollectionAge, daysFloor (ETH)HoldersBuyers 30dStill holdingTop 10 holdTier
1identity.md1631.4983322956%18%consider
2PXL NET1040.077862264%12%
3Argonauts590.72,35773742%21%
4KYC650.073564851%22%
5Blokyz580.062,73529554%18%
6Fuego790.041,6979170%15%
7Final Bosu1630.031,7836655%36%
8HOLY by Wubbushi590.116110too early48%
9Satari Must Die940.034113145%33%
10PixelTripNFT9204624337%26%
How this list is built

Collections 31 to 180 days old, scored 0 to 100 on whether real, spread-out buyers keep arriving and holding: early buyers still holding, how close the best offer is to the floor, buyers who keep coming week to week, buyers and owners per piece, how much the top 10 wallets hold, and little wash trading. Still holding is the share of buyers from 30 to 120 days ago who have not sold. Ordered by that score, where each failed entry check costs 15 points; the score itself is not shown. Tier needs every entry check passed (top 10 wallets under 25%, offer near the floor, little wash trading, enough owners); Strong fit also needs a score of 60. Names are the projects' own. Untested on collections this young.

From the screener’s list of 2026-10-24. An ordering, not a forecast. Not a recommendation to buy.

PFPs

#CollectionFloor (ETH)Floor, 30dHoldersNew buyers 90dScorevs stocksETH needed / yrTier
1CryptoPunks31.27-3.6%3,8221137.80.97.8%consider
2Pudgy Penguins2.46-32%5,00132340.97.7%consider
3Milady0.7-28%5,1532343.60.828.5%consider
4Bored Ape Yacht Club5.66-17%5,6211485.60.6410%
5Cryptoadz0.23-13%3,468404.20.5911%
6Moonbirds0.4-13%3,3411234.10.5811%
7World of Women0.07-6.0%5,270834.10.4812%
8Doodles0.26-7.8%4,56620640.4313%
9Cool Cats0.11-4.0%5,3751263.90.3615%
10Azuki0.58-16%4,3811733.70.5611%
How this list is built

Profile-picture collections scored 0 to 10 on what should still matter in 15 years: significance, canonicity, scarcity, integrity, demand, valuation and liquidity. vs stocks weighs three outcomes over 15 years by our odds for each collection: a 10x in ETH, a bleed to a tenth, or survival losing 3% a year against ETH, with ETH keeping pace with stocks until the NFT line above reads Add. The 10x is measured from the price when the odds were set, so a lower price now reads better. ETH needed is the yearly ETH gain each needs to match stocks; Strong fit needs 2 times stocks. ETH is $2,376, 10% above its 200-day average.

From the screener’s list of 2026-10-24. An ordering, not a forecast. Not a recommendation to buy.

Generative art

#CollectionPrice (ETH)Mcap (ETH)HoldersKeptNew buyers 90dLast sale, daysTraitsScorevs stocksTier
1Themes and Variations0.64320264102%795/573.31.54consider
2Anticyclone1.15920420105%924/568.21.36consider
3Memories of Qilin1.151,178552108%12134/566.81.25consider
4Meridian1.851,850626102%1414/565.31.07consider
5Terraforms0.272,6761,97199%3904/565.21.55consider
6Subscapes0.78505308111%2244/565.11.31consider
7Archetype1.65990316105%593/563.61.09consider
81935-by-william-mapan0.282882102%354/563.41.09consider
9Fidenza13.513,487513111%324/558.91.18consider
10Ringers99,000338120%4234/558.70.99consider
How this list is built

Generative art collections from our watch list scored 0 to 100 on what a 10x needs: canon, a living community, room to grow below CryptoPunks, new collectors, supply nobody can add to, art stored on-chain, and timing. Traits counts how many of five it has (canon, community, new collectors, undiluted, on-chain). Only collections that kept 90% of their peak holders get a tier. vs stocks weighs three outcomes over 15 years by our odds for each: a 10x in ETH, a fall to a tenth, or holding on while losing 3% a year against ETH. Strong fit needs 2 times stocks. vs stocks is read with ETH keeping pace with stocks until the NFT line above reads Add, and the 10x is measured from the price when the odds were set. Thinly traded pieces are priced from their last year of sales, so check Last sale.

From the screener’s list of 2026-10-24. An ordering, not a forecast. Not a recommendation to buy.

AI art

#CollectionPrice (ETH)Mcap (ETH)HoldersKeptNew buyers 90dLast sale, daysTraitsScorevs stocksTier
1人工アイ像 (Mario Klingemann)0.14147597%4294/570.81.09consider
2Unsupervised, Burned (Refik Anadol)0.97987199%02333/5551.14consider
3Neural Abstraction 20170.45272994%0702/550.40.91consider
4Winds of Yawanawa2.252,25054692%1043/554.70.71
5Genesis II: Body Machine (Sougwen Chung)0.11781101%2322/549.10.79
6REWORLD (Roope Rainisto)0.15220894%0931/543.90.59
7Genesis (Claire Silver)0.5527531275%7122/557.30.79
8podGANs0.2425056582%891/554.40.59
9Life In West America0.6532526678%242/553.90.7
10SuperRare bitGANs410024192/548.90.93
How this list is built

AI art collections from our watch list scored 0 to 100 on what a 10x needs: canon, a living community, room to grow below CryptoPunks, new collectors, supply nobody can add to, art stored on-chain, and timing. Traits counts how many of five it has (canon, community, new collectors, undiluted, on-chain). Only collections that kept 90% of their peak holders get a tier. vs stocks weighs three outcomes over 15 years by our odds for each: a 10x in ETH, a fall to a tenth, or holding on while losing 3% a year against ETH. Strong fit needs 2 times stocks. vs stocks is read with ETH keeping pace with stocks until the NFT line above reads Add, and the 10x is measured from the price when the odds were set. Thinly traded pieces are priced from their last year of sales, so check Last sale.

From the screener’s list of 2026-10-24. An ordering, not a forecast. Not a recommendation to buy.